Understanding L1 visa USA Requirements –

Understanding L1 visa USA Requirements

Understanding L-1 Requirements:

– Requirement 1 – The petitioning USA entity must have a qualifying relationship with your entity abroad.
– Requirement 2 – Sufficient physical space must be secured for a new business´s office.
– Requirement 3 – A new office must be active and operated within one year after the L1 visa’s admission to the USA if requesting an extension of stay.
– Requirement 4 – After 12 moth the new office must support a managerial position if you wanted requesting an extension of stay in the L1A visa classification.

https://www.uscis.gov/eir/visa-guide/l-1-intracompany-transferee/understanding-l-1-requirements

http://www.simonebertollini1.com/Immigration/Visas/L1-Visa.aspx

http://www.simonebertollini.com/Immigration-Law/Business-Immigration/L-1-Visa.aspx

L1 visa processing time

http://www.simonebertollini1.com/Immigration/Appeals/L-1-Visa-Appeals.aspx

http://www.simonebertollini1.com/Immigration/Visas/L1-Visa.aspx

http://www.simonebertollini.com/Immigration-Law/Business-Immigration/L-1-Visa.aspx

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/L-1_visa

http://bit.ly/L-1-VISA-LAWYER-INTRA-COMPANY-TRANSFEREE-VISA

http://bit.ly/Getting-an-L-1-Visa-Intra-Company-Transfer-of-Personnel

http://whoisyourlawyer.net/l1-visa-processing-time/

L 1B Intracompany Transferee Specialized Knowledge

https://www.uscis.gov/working-united-states/temporary-workers/l-1b-intracompany-transferee-specialized-knowledge

http://www.simonebertollini.com/Immigration-Law/Business-Immigration/L-1-Visa.aspx

http://www.simonebertollini1.com/Immigration/Visas/L1-Visa.aspx

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/L-1_visa

http://www.dglitigators.com/l-1b-intracompany-transferee-specialized-knowledge/