O Visa Lawyer. O visa Extraordinary Ability Visa –

O Visa Lawyer. O visa Extraordinary Ability Visa

The O-1 visa is a non immigrant Visa is for  workers of Especial Ability in the fields of Business, Science, Arts and Athletics that wanted to come to the USA to render their services on a temporary basis for a USA Company.

The O1 Visa is the most desirable temporary USA work Visa because:

  • It is not subject to annual caps.
  • it is not required any level of education
  • There is no minimum salary requirement
  • There is no Labor Certification requirement
  • It can be used by J1 Visa holders to waive the 2 year residency requirement.

http://www.simonebertollini.com/Immigration-Law/Employment-Based-Immigration/O-1-Visa.aspx

http://www.simonebertollini1.com/Immigration/Visas/O1-Visa.aspx

http://www.simonebertollini1.com/Inmigracion-En-NJ/Visa.aspx

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/O_visa

https://www.uscis.gov/working-united-states/temporary-workers/o-1-visa-individuals-extraordinary-ability-or-achievement

http://www.pardonscriminalrecords.ca/o-visa-o-visa-lawyer-extraordinary-ability-visa/